Skip to main content

PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how Intuition Sports Inc. (referred to hereinafter as ”Intuition Sports,” “we,” “us,” “our”) collects, uses, keeps safe and discloses Personal Information, as defined below, and the choices you have with respect to the information we collect, use and disclose during your experience with Intuition Sports, including your in-store visits, your communications with us, your online experience via our website, https://intuitionliners.com, (the “Website”) and in any other interaction you have with Intuition Sports. Our privacy practices are based on and compliant with British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA), and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

In this Policy, when we say “customer” we are referring to an individual who has made a purchase or otherwise made a commercial interaction with Intuition Sports. When we say “you”, “user” or “individual(s)”, we are referring to the person accessing our Website (non-customer or customer).

In this Policy, “Personal Information” means information about an identifiable individual such as name, email address, residential address and telephone number. Personal Information also encompasses more sensitive information such as gender, age, health status, family information, and any other data assigned to an individual.

Accountability

Intuition Sports is responsible for the creation, oversight and implementation of our privacy management program and procedures to protect Personal Information, for receiving your privacy-related questions, and for providing you with information about our privacy practices.

You can contact us at:

Intuition Sports Inc.

Attn: Privacy Officer

210 West 6th Avenue
Suite #100
Vancouver, BC V5Y 1K8
Canada

Tel: 604-879-9231
Email: [email protected]

LIMITED COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Intuition Sports collects, uses, and discloses Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide retail services and process customer purchases;
  • To verify a customer’s identity;
  • To enable Intuition Sports to deliver a high standard of service to our customers and prospective customers;
  • To understand the product and service needs of our customers and prospective customers;
  • To develop and manage products and services to meet the needs of our customers and perspective customers;
  • To contact individuals directly for products, content and services that may be of interest;
  • To allow individuals to use our in-store and online technologies;
  • To administer and fulfill contest and other promotions;
  • To meet regulatory requirements; and
  • To deliver regionally relevant user content.

We will collect only the minimum amount of information that is required to meet these purposes; however, we also provide you with the voluntary option of sharing additional information (e.g. your geographical location, your product reviews etc.) to enhance your and others’ experience with our Website.

More specifically, Intuition Sports collects and uses the following information:

All Individuals (Customer and Non-Customer)

Email address:

When you register for a membership user account, and/or subscribe to our email newsletter, we collect your email address. Your email will be used for account generation, and it will also be used to contact you for the purposes of product information, service updates, and notifications relating to the Website. In accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (S.C. 2010, c. 23) (CASL) with your consent, your email address will also be used to provide you with information for promotional and marketing purposes. At any time, you can opt-out of most email communications from us by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of our emails, updating your subscription preferences in your online user account, or by contacting us directly. We may still contact you for product safety updates.

In order to understand and improve the effectiveness of our email marketing efforts, when we send you a marketing email, we will collect information about whether you open the email, whether you access the link(s) provided and, if you do, what pages you visit on our Website, and also what, if anything, you purchase.

When you register for an account or subscribe to our email newsletter, you will be required to acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to comply with the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy, as it may be amended from time to time, for as long as you continue to use our Website. If you do not agree with the Terms of Use or this Privacy Policy, do not sign up for an account, subscribe to our emails, and/or use our Website.

Website Feedback Form:

When you submit feedback about our Website via our “Website Feedback Form” and/or complete an online survey that we have circulated, our third-party platform will collect information about you including your expressed opinions and comments about your experience with us. You will have the option to submit your email address as well. You will be bound by this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of the platform, which are provided for your review when you access the Website Feedback Form and/or survey. Intuition Sports will use the information you provide to enhance user experiences and respond to feedback. We may follow up with you to request further information related to the feedback provided.

Intuition Sports Events:

When you register for an event hosted by us, we will collect information about you including your first and last name, address and contact information, email address and emergency contact information. You will also complete an event waiver. If the event has a fee associated with it, we will collect your credit card information to process the payment. Where an individual under 18 is registering for an event, we require a parent/guardian to complete the information and provide consent for collection of information on behalf of the minor. To ensure your safety during the event, we will provide your emergency contact information to the event’s First Aid Provider. Furthermore, in situations where your first and last name may be posted publicly (e.g. time results from a contest), we will provide your first and last name to the provider overseeing contest. If you would prefer to not have your name posted publicly, you may request an alias when registering for such event or contest.

Product Ratings and Review / Ask and Answer options:

When you submit a product review via the “Rating and Review” option on our Website or “Ask and Answer” about the product, our third party platform will collect your email address, a nickname (that will be publicly displayed when your review or question is posted), and information about your experience with the product and/or questions about the product. Any information or photos that you provide other than your email address will be posted publicly on our Website and by submitting, you agree to the platform’s Terms of Use. We will use this information to respond to your questions, and follow-up with any product concerns or issues and make improvements to your overall experience with us. However, we reserve our rights to exercise our discretion responding to all reviews and questions. If you have purchased a product from Intuition Sports, and have not opted out from receiving commercial electronic messages, you may also be contacted by us with the opportunity provide a response to questions posted in the “Ask and Answer” section, and your engagement in these opportunities is completely voluntary. Please note email collection in the “Rating and Review” and “Ask and Answer” options are not used for marketing purposes.

Aggregate Site Use Information:

We record information about the pages viewed by all of individuals who access our Website. This data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, connection speed, read time, display time, and number of clicks. We use this data, in aggregate form, to compile statistics and reports for our use, and to improve the online experience for all visitors. We may, on occasion, provide portions of this aggregate information to vendors, consultants, potential advertisers, or news agencies. Typical uses of the data in this fashion would be to improve site functionality and evaluate the effectiveness of marketing initiatives.

Your Physical Location:

To provide you with location-based services, we may collect, use and share the physical location of your device by, for example, using satellite, cell phone tower or wi-fi signals. We may use your device’s physical location to provide you with personalized location-based services and content. Some location-based services offered by Intuition Sports, such as the “Store Locator” feature and location-based Push Notifications, require your Personal Information for the feature to work. You will be permitted to allow or deny such uses, but if you do deny them, we may not be able to provide you with a personalized user experience.

Mobile Device:

If you use a mobile device to access the Website, we may collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), operating system and version information, IP address and geolocation information.

Cookies, Web Beacons, Pixel Tags and Tracking Technologies:

Intuition Sports uses tracking technologies including but not limited to cookies, web beacons, pixel tags, and other tracking technologies on the Website to collect information as you navigate through the Website. This includes the device, technical and usage information described in the sections above. Cookies are required to make purchases on our Website. These tracking technologies assist with Website traffic analysis, allow us to understand activity on the Website and to modify the Website to reflect an individual’s interests and preferences.  Cookies also enable our Website to save and retrieve information that you enter (for example, user preferences and settings).  Cookies may remain on your device after you leave the Website (until the cookie expires or is deleted by you).  Please see our Website Cookie Policy for further information about our use of cookies on the Website.

Intuition Sports may also use web beacons or pixel tags to compile tracking information reports and perform analytics regarding Website visitors’ demographics, website traffic patterns, and website purchases. These help us measure your interest and engagement, measure the success of our marketing campaigns, compile statistics about usage of the online services and response rates, and understand how we can tailor your experience with us. This may include providing you with relevant content based on your affinities as well as segmentation, such as content which is relevant to a particular demographic, including but not limited to, geography. These services may collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps and online resources. They may also serve our remarketing campaigns so that third party vendors, which could include platforms like Google and Facebook, show our ads on sites across the Internet. They may collect and associate your information about your online activities over time and across different websites, applications and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with individualized content. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

To help us understand and improve the effectiveness of our e-mail marketing efforts, if we send you a marketing e-mail, we will collect information about whether you open the e-mail, whether you access the link(s) provided and, if you do, what pages you visit on our Website, and also what, if anything, you purchase.

These third party tools may use various data collection technologies to collect information about you when you use the Website. They may create reports for us about activities on the Website. Such information may include aggregated information about the devices, geolocation, networks, page visits, duration of visits and click through information of visitors to our Website.  This data is generally used for aggregate reporting purposes. However, for our own research purposes, we may link tracking information with personal information provided by individuals who access the Website. Once such a link is made, all of the linked information is treated as Personal Information and will be used and disclosed only in accordance with this Policy.

Tracking and Analytics:

Intuition Sports may use certain third-party analytics and/or ad serving services that also use cookies to monitor system usage, server and software performance, to improve system design, to create benchmarks and to conduct trending analyses. The providers of these services may independently collect, use, and disclose your IP address together with information about your visits to this and other websites that they service in accordance with their own privacy policies (and not this Privacy Policy). These third-party services may use their own cookies and other data collection technologies. They may use your browsing behaviour in order to improve your experience, to gain a view of how people are using websites that they service so that improvements can be made, and as otherwise permitted in their privacy policies. Intuition Sports may also use targeted advertising service providers to tailor our advertisements to your preferences. These advertisements may appear on our Website or social media sites, or on third party sites. If you do not consent to third party analytics, please do not use our Website. If you have opted-in to receive email news or offers, we may use your email address to target advertising to you. You may opt out of our email advertising by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of our emails, updating your subscription preferences in your online user account, or contacting us directly.

Cached Data:

When you use our Website, some data is cached in the memory of your device. Cached data is encrypted and kept on the device as long as you are logged in, even if the Website is put in the background. The data is deleted from the device when you sign out of the Website and does not remain on the device.

Additional Customer-Specific Information

Customer Information:

When you create an online account to purchase products through our Website, you can store credit card information and your billing address in your account. Your credit card information will be stored as tokenized information and will be only available to you and for your use when purchasing products.

Processing of Customer Purchases from Our Website:

When customers purchase an item from our Website, we only request the information needed to complete the processing of orders and billing, which includes your shipping and billing address, telephone number, credit card and debit card details.

Your payment will be processed by an authorized third-party platform and shipping information will be shared with shipping companies that fulfill the shipment of your order on behalf of Intuition Sports. As noted above, to expedite your purchases, in your user account, you may choose to save your preferred shipping and billing address, and payment card details.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Disclosure of Information by Intuition Sports:

Intuitions Sports will not disclose Personal Information for purposes other than the purposes identified in this Privacy Policy or for purposes that we expressly identify to you at the time we seek to collect your Personal Information. We do not sell, rent or disclose your Personal Information to any third party without your consent unless disclosure without your consent is required or authorized by law.

For example, under certain circumstances, Intuition Sports will disclose your Personal Information without first obtaining your consent to:

  • Legal authorities: when we are required or authorized by law to cooperate with local, national or international law enforcement or other authorities for the reporting of and/or investigation of improper or unlawful activities, at the request of a third party, or if we believe disclosure is reasonable to comply with court orders, protect individual’s health and safety, or protect Intuition Sports’ rights and property.
  • Trusted third parties: when the services we are providing to you require us to provide your information to a third party who performs functions on our behalf. Your information will be treated with the same level of privacy and security as we are committed to providing as an organization and will not be used for other purposes than that which we authorize.

Disclosure of Information by You:

By you: You may disclose information when you post content to our website, in-store technologies or other public forums, such as our brands’ social media pages, blogs, and online product reviews. Any information that you disclose through these services will become publicly available.

Social sharing: when you use certain aspects of our website or other services, or you post information to other social networking sites (e.g. posting a link to Intuition Sports’ Facebook or Instagram pages, or “liking” a product on your Facebook or Instagram account, or “pinning” a product on your Pinterest account), the Personal Information that you post or share in connection with these third party sites is visible to other persons and can be read, collected, used and disclosed by other persons. Any information provided to such third-party social networking sites and other sites is outside of our control and is not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Collection of debt: Where it is necessary to establish or collect amounts owed to us.

Retention of Information

At any time and without penalty, you can close your Intuition Sports online account by sending an e-mail to our Customer Service at [email protected]. If you would like to update or remove specific pieces of information you have saved within your account you can update them yourself by logging into your account (e.g. saved credit cards, billing address, etc.).

If you wish to have any of your information removed from our databases, or if you no longer want us to send any further communications to you, you can adjust your email settings through your online account or you can send an e-mail to our Customer Service at [email protected]. Where your information is stored with our third parties, we will proceed as necessary to remove your information as requested. If you decide you no longer want us to send you further communications, we may still contact you for product safety reasons.

If you are a part of Intuition Sports’ voluntary membership program and/or have purchased products through Intuition Sports’ Website, we will retain a copy of your purchase history to ensure the appropriate enforcement of our product guarantee, if any is applicable, unless otherwise requested. If, however, you request that we delete your purchase history this may negatively impact our ability to honour this guarantee.

Consent

Intuition Sports takes a consent-based approach to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Subject to situations where consent is not legally required, we identify the purpose(s) for which we are collecting your Personal Information at or before the time we collect it. Depending on the nature and sensitivity of the Personal Information we collect, we will do one of the following: (1) obtain your express consent to the collection; (2) imply your consent to the collection from the fact that you have chosen to supply your Personal Information to us; or (3) consider that you have consented to the collection unless you have chosen to opt-out of providing consent where we have made an opt-out option available.

International Operations and Data Transfers

Unless there is a legal or regulatory requirement to store, access and/or use Personal Information in Canada, we may use third party platforms located outside of Canada to process and/or store Personal Information for us. Please note that Personal Information in the custody of these third party platforms may be subject to access by the law enforcement authorities of those jurisdictions in which the third parties are located.

Our Privacy Officer can provide further information about our policies and practices regarding third party platforms located outside of Canada and further information about how they collect, use, disclose or store Personal Information on Intuition Sports’ behalf.

Accuracy

Intuition Sports relies on you to ensure that the Personal Information you provide to us while using the Website is as accurate, complete and up to date as necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used. You are welcome to make changes, request deletion or correction to Personal Information previously provided to us can be up updated by emailing Customer Service at [email protected]., or by calling us at (604) 879-9231 (Local and International).

Safeguards

Intuition Sports’ uses administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect your Personal Information against loss, theft, and unauthorized access, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal, or destruction in accordance with applicable legal requirements and industry standards. For example, we implement encryption and security controls to protect against unauthorized access to Personal Information during electronic transmission and require third parties acting on our behalf to maintain reasonable and appropriate safeguards.

We will review and update our security policies and controls as technology changes to ensure ongoing security of your information, however, please bear in mind that no internet or email transmission is ever fully secure or error free and no security system is impenetrable. We cannot fully guarantee the confidentiality of any information that you share with us.

Transparency

Intuition Sports makes clear and transparent notice of our privacy practices publicly available via this Privacy Policy and via the notifications that we provide to you at the time that we collect your Personal Information directly from you. You are also welcome to contact us (see Accountability section above for contact information) to seek additional information about our Privacy Policies and practices.

Individual Access

At any time, you can review, edit or request removal of information you have provided to us within the requirements as outlined in Retention of Information above. Upon written request, addressed to Intuition Sports (see Accountability section above for contact information), we will also provide you with a list of entities to whom we have disclosed your Personal Information.

Additional Features and Information

It is important to guard your privacy when you are online. If Website contains links to other websites, those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Whether we have posted those links or other organizations, or individuals have posted those links, you should read their privacy policies and make an informed decision about whether you want to use those websites or their services.

Where Intuition Sports has enabled you to connect with other third-party platforms in order to utilize their services in conjunction with our Website, you will be subject to their collection practices and the terms of use and privacy policies of those third-party platforms. You are responsible for reviewing and agreeing to those privacy policies, and terms and conditions. If you do not agree with the third-party terms of use or privacy policies, you should not use the services offered by such third-party service providers.

Children’s Privacy

We recognize that children’s privacy should be treated differently and values the involvement of parents and/or guardians in the protection of children’s Personal Information and privacy rights online. As such, we do not actively market our services or Website to individuals who are below the age of 13.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We will post any changes to this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice such as notification via email. We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review, upon request. We encourage you to periodically review our Privacy Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices and to contact us if you have any questions or concerns. This Privacy Policy was last updated on October 18, 2021.

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Intuition Sports would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  1. The right to access – You have the right to request Intuition Sports for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Intuition Sports correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Intuition Sports to complete information you believe is incomplete.
  1. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Intuition Sports erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  1. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Intuition Sports restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  1. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Intuition Sports’ processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  1. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Intuition Sports transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at the address below.

How to Contact Us

Intuition Sports is responsible for receiving your privacy-related questions. You may send us your privacy-related questions or challenge our compliance with our Privacy Policy by submitting your concern to:

Intuition Sports Inc.

Attn: Privacy Officer

210 West 6th Avenue
Suite #100
Vancouver, BC V5Y 1K8
Canada

Tel: 604-879-9231
Email: [email protected]

 

How to Contact the Appropriate Authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Intuition Sports has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia.

Email: [email protected]

Address: PO Box 9038 Stn. Prov. Govt., Victoria B.C. V8W 9A4 

 

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS – ADDITIONAL RIGHTS UNDER California Consumer Privacy Act

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS (California-specific description of privacy rights – under the California Consumer Privacy Act – CCPA). This section fully incorporates all of the above stated Privacy Policy as if fully set forth below and your rights under the CCPA are intended to supplement the rights set forth therein.

Right to Know / Access
California residents have the right, (upon a verifiable request) to request the following:
(1) The categories of personal information we have collected about you.
(2) The categories of sources from which personal information is collected.
(3) The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
(4) The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.
(5) The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

Please note that Intuition Sports may need to identify you and to ask for additional information in order to be able to fulfill your request. You can make your request at the number or email listed below. In both instances, you may be required to provide your email address on file with us among other information. We will acknowledge your request within 10 days. Upon verification of your identity, we will fulfill your request. However, we will not provide any information that we reasonably believe may be subject to fraudulent action.

To submit a data request call: 604-879-9231
Or submit an email request: [email protected]

Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

California residents have the right to request deletion of their personal information collected or maintained by Intuition Sports.

Please note that Intuition Sports may need to identify you and to ask for additional information in order to be able to fulfill your request. You can make your request at the number or email listed below. In both instances, you may be required to provide your email address on file with us among other information. We will acknowledge your request within 10 days. Upon verification of your identity, we will fulfill your request. However, we will not provide any information that we reasonably believe may be subject to fraudulent action.

To submit a deletion request call: 604-879-9231
Or submit an email request: [email protected]

Please note, to ensure that your personal information is permanently deleted, you should delete your cookies from your browser (refer to our Cookie Policy below).

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

You have the right, at any time to direct a business that sells personal information about you to third parties not to sell your personal information. This is the right to opt-out of sale. The meaning of “sell” under the CCPA is broadly defined and can include sharing your information for any economic benefit.

Intuition Sports shares your information with service providers and other authorized third parties as set forth in the Privacy Policy above. To the extent that any such third party is not considered a service provider under the CCPA or the CCPA is interpreted in a way that any action of Intuition Sports is a “sale”, is “selling”, or otherwise deriving an economic benefit from the sharing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and to the extent that you wish us not to share such information, please submit your request using the methods listed below.

Please note that Intuition Sports may need to identify you and to ask for additional information in order to be able to fulfill your request. You can make your request at the number or email listed below. In both instances, you may be required to provide your email address on file with us among other information. We will acknowledge your request within 10 days. Upon verification of your identity, we will fulfill your request.

To submit a “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” request call: 604-879-9231

Or submit an email request: [email protected]

Please note, to ensure that your personal information is permanently deleted, you should delete your cookies from your browser (refer to our Cookie Policy below).

CALIFORNIA MINORS only: See Children’s Privacy above.

Businesses are not permitted to sell your information unless you are between 13 and 16 years of age, or your parent, if you are under 13 years of age have affirmatively authorized the sale/sharing of your information. This is the right to opt-in. If you are between 13-16 years of age, you may opt-in simply by consenting to cookies (refer to our Cookie Policy below). If you are under 13, we do not seek to engage with you in any transaction, tracking by cookies or otherwise.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of Your California Privacy Rights
Discrimination – You have the right not be discriminated against because you exercised any of your rights under California law.

Authorized Agent
You have the right to designate an authorized agent to make any CCPA request on your behalf. Intuition Sports reserves the right to ask for proof that such agent is in fact authorized by you.

INTUITION SPORTS WEBSITE COOKIE POLICY

This Cookie Policy explains how Intuition Sports Inc. (herein referred to as “Intuition Sports”) uses cookies to store and retrieve information on your internet browser and the types of cookies used on our Website (“Website”). It also explains your options regarding these cookies.

What is a cookie?

A “cookie” is a small text or image file that is passed from a website to your computer and is automatically stored by your internet browser on your local hard drive when you visit a website. Cookie files store certain information about your visit to the website, such as the time, date and pages viewed, along with other information such as your preferences or your device identification information. When you request more pages from the web server, your internet browser sends the cookie back to the server. This is how cookies can serve a very useful purpose in allowing users to customize their preferences on our Website without the need to re-enter the same information on each subsequent visit. Cookies also allows us to better understand how our users access and navigate our Website so that we can design and provide a better experience for you.

Cookies can be classified as either “First Party Cookies” or “Third Party Cookies”. First Party Cookies are placed on your internet browser by Intuition Sports. Third Party Cookies are placed on your device by another party when you visit our Website (e.g. Intuition Sports uses Google Analytics to better understand how our Website is being used and a Google Analytics’ cookie would be placed on your internet browser), or by one of our business partners so that they can advertise products and services to you when you are on our Website or on other third party websites on the internet. Intuition Sports is not able to access Third Party Cookies, and third parties are unable to access data in the First Party Cookies we use on our Website.

Policy

At Intuition Sports we respect your right to privacy. At any time, you can delete any First Party cookies that are already on your computer, however, please note that your experience on our Website and your ability to purchase products may be impacted. To delete cookies or initiate “Do Not Track” signals on your browser, you can refer to your internet browser’s “Help” guide in the browser menu to help you through the process and specific requirements. You can find more information about cookies, how to control your cookie preferences and how to delete cookies at www.aboutcookies.org

Overview of Cookies on Intuition Sports’ Website

On our Website, we use the following cookies that are either necessary for Website functionality, such as keeping you signed in, or are used to provide you with a better user experience, understanding how you use our Website and enhanced Website performance.

  1. Essential Cookies

We place cookies on your internet browser to ensure the Intuition Sports Website delivers you information and services securely and optimally. You must accept these necessary First Party Cookies to be able to use our Website.

  1. Performance cookies

We use a number of tools that monitor visitor behaviour on our Website to help us improve our information and services, including the performance of the Website and your experience as you browse and make purchases. These cookies provide us with information such as how many visitors use our Website, the pages that visitors frequent most often, and how visitors use our Website. They may be either First Party or Third Party Cookies.

  1. Functional Cookies

These cookies enable our Website to recognize you when you access our Website and provide you with enhanced functionality and personalization such as providing you with live chat functions. They may be set by us (First Party Cookies) or by third party providers (Third Party Cookies) whose services we have added to our pages.

  1. Targeting Cookies

These cookies may be set through our Website by our advertising partners (Third Party Cookies). They may be used by third party advertising partners to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant advertisements on their websites. These cookies record your visit to our Website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising and a less personalized experience with content and products.

How to Refuse the Use of Cookies

The various options when it comes to managing your cookies are: accept; refuse or delete. If you choose to delete or refuse to accept cookies, then some or all functions on our Website may not be available.

How to disable cookies in different browsers: http://www.aboutcookies.org/how-to-delete-cookies/

You can configure settings to manage and delete cookies in your internet browser of choice:

If you wish to deny the site from placing cookies on your device (e.g. computer or mobile phone), you may block cookies in your browser settings:

For other browsers, please check the support website for your browser.

Find out more about cookies, targeted marketing and how to opt-out:

Changes to this Cookie Policy

Intuitions Sports may update this Cookie Policy to reflect changes to our information practices and any such changes will be posted to this page. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes to this Cookie Policy will mean that you accept and agree to the changes to the Cookie Policy. We will also keep prior versions of this Policy in an archive for your review, at your request. We encourage you to periodically review our Cookie Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices and to contact us if you have any questions or concerns. This Cookie Policy was last updated on October 18, 2021.

How to Contact Us

Intuition Sports’ is responsible for receiving your privacy-related questions. You may send us your privacy-related questions or challenge our compliance with our Cookie Policy by submitting your concerns to:

Intuition Sports Inc.

Attn: Privacy Officer

210 West 6th Avenue
Suite #100
Vancouver, BC V5Y 1K8
Canada

Tel: 604-879-9231
Email: [email protected]

How to Contact the Appropriate Authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Intuition Sports has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia.

Email: [email protected]

Address: PO Box 9038 Stn. Prov. Govt., Victoria B.C. V8W 9A4